News Tuzka Pastelky Cernobile Vodovky Digital Ostatni Historie Guestbook Odkazy Autor

name: Milada Poláková, DiS
nickname: Fan
year of birth: 1987
base of operations: Jablonec nad Nisou, Czech republic

School of applied arts in Jablonec nad Nisou - field of study: engraver
College and High art school of Vaclav Hollar in Prague - field of study: interactive graphic and graphic design (DiS)

traditional medium: pencil/mechanic pencil, coloured pencils, ink, black marker, watercolors
digital medium: Adobe Photoshop CS3, Wacom Graphire 3 tablet
other knowledge and skills: Adobe Flash, Adobe Indesign, Adobe Illustrator, Maxon Cinema 4D, to be a pain in the aft

contact:; Skype: polakova_milada

interests: computer games, character design, game conceptarts, angels, demons, fantasy creatures, mecha
theme: fantasy, sci-fi, horor, mecha, fairy tales..
music: mainly metal, game soundtracks, oldies, Mike Oldfield, Enigma, Jean Michel Jarre...
movie/series: Transformers (movie and series), Star Trek, Star Wars, LoTR, How to train your dragon, pixar, ghibli, Avatar: The Last Airbender, Doctor Who, Stargate, Mononoke, Ergo Proxy
books: Dragonriders of Pern, The Witcher, Discworld, books about space, paranormal activities and cryptozoology
computer games: Mass Effect 1+2, Left 4 Dead 1+2, Final Fantasy VII-IX, Okami, Devil May Cry, Legacy of Kain, Zone of the Enders, Heroes of Might and Magic 2+3 and many others